Datencenter

Western & Southern Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
Montag, 12.08.2019
17:00
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
2
7
6
USA
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
0
5
0
17:00
Lettland
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
1
2
7
3
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
2
6
6
6
17:00
Belarus
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
2
6
4
6
Australien
Astra Sharma
A. Sharma
1
1
6
1
18:45
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
2
7
6
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
0
5
2
19:00
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
0
2
3
Russland
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
2
6
6
19:45
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
6
6
Italien
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
0
3
0
20:35
Belarus
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
2
6
6
Kroatien
Petra Martic
P. Martic
0
1
4
21:05
Frankreich
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
0
6
1
Polen
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
2
7
6
21:45
Schweden
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
2
6
3
7
Großbritannien
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
1
3
6
5
Dienstag, 13.08.2019
00:40
Lettland
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
1
6
7
4
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
2
7
6
6
01:00
Russland
Maria Sharapova
M. Sharapova
2
6
7
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
0
3
6
02:35
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
2
6
6
Dänemark
Caroline Wozniacki
C. Wozniacki
0
4
4
17:00
Russland
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
2
6
6
Spanien
Carla Suarez Navarro
C. Suarez
0
4
1
17:00
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
1
6
1
Schweiz
Belinda Bencic
B. Bencic
0
4
0
Aufgabe
17:00
Slowakei
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
0
3
1
China
Saisai Zheng
S. Zheng
2
6
6
17:00
Tschechien
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
0
4
3
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
2
6
6
18:30
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
2
7
6
Deutschland
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
0
6
2
20:15
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
7
6
Spanien
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza
1
7
6
4
20:15
Tunesien
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
0
2
2
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
20:30
China
Qiang Wang
Q. Wang
0
3
4
Chinesisch Taipeh
Su-Wei Hsieh
S. Hsieh
2
6
6
21:30
China
Yafan Wang
Y. Fang
2
3
7
6
Puerto Rico
Monica Puig
M. Puig
1
6
5
3
23:20
Tschechien
Barbora Strycova
B. Strycova
0
4
6
Russland
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
2
6
7
Mittwoch, 14.08.2019
01:45
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
6
7
Deutschland
Julia Görges
J. Görges
0
4
6
02:45
Kasachstan
Zarina Diyas
Z.Diyas
0
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
0
annul.
03:25
Kasachstan
Zarina Diyas
Z.Diyas
2
7
6
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
0
5
4
2. Runde
Dienstag, 13.08.2019
19:55
Niederlande
Kiki Bertens
K. Bertens
1
3
6
6
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
2
6
3
7
Mittwoch, 14.08.2019
01:00
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
6
2
6
Tschechien
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
1
4
6
3
17:00
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina
2
6
6
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
0
4
1
17:00
Russland
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
1
6
5
2
Schweden
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
2
2
7
6
17:00
Russland
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
1
6
5
4
Rumänien
Simona Halep
S. Halep
2
3
7
6
17:00
Belarus
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
2
6
6
China
Saisai Zheng
S. Zheng
0
4
3
18:30
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
2
6
7
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
0
2
5
18:50
Tschechien
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
2
6
6
China
Yafan Wang
Y. Fang
0
1
3
19:15
Polen
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
0
4
6
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
2
6
7
19:20
Australien
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
2
6
6
Russland
Maria Sharapova
M. Sharapova
0
4
1
20:15
Chinesisch Taipeh
Su-Wei Hsieh
S. Hsieh
2
7
6
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
0
6
3
21:40
Belarus
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
1
6
6
2
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
7
2
6
22:00
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
2
4
7
6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
1
6
6
2
22:05
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
6
Russland
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
0
4
1
23:40
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Zarina Diyas
Z.Diyas
0
4
1
Donnerstag, 15.08.2019
01:00
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
1
6
4
3
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
2
2
6
6
Achtelfinale
Donnerstag, 15.08.2019
17:00
Belarus
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
1
7
4
4
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
6
6
6
17:00
Australien
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
2
4
7
7
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
1
6
5
5
19:05
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
2
2
6
6
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
1
6
3
3
20:35
Tschechien
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
2
7
6
Schweden
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
0
5
4
21:50
Chinesisch Taipeh
Su-Wei Hsieh
S. Hsieh
1
6
7
2
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
7
5
6
22:35
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
2
6
6
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
0
1
2
Freitag, 16.08.2019
01:00
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
3
7
Rumänien
Simona Halep
S. Halep
1
1
6
5
03:00
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina
E. Svitolina
0
3
6
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
6
7
Viertelfinale
Freitag, 16.08.2019
17:00
Australien
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
2
5
6
6
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
1
7
2
0
19:00
Tschechien
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
1
6
6
3
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
2
3
7
6
21:35
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
1
6
1
2
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
1
4
6
0
Aufgabe
Samstag, 17.08.2019
01:00
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
0
2
3
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
6
Halbfinale
Samstag, 17.08.2019
17:00
Australien
Ashleigh Barty
A. Barty
0
2
4
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
2
6
6
21:00
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
7
6
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
0
5
4
Finale
Sonntag, 18.08.2019
20:00
Russland
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
0
5
6
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
7
7